les boisés La Fleur

Privacy policy

Last update : 2024-05-09 15:09:59

This privacy policy describes how les boisés La Fleur inc. collects, uses, and protects the information you provide when using this website. The privacy of our visitors is important to us. We are committed to protect your personal information in accordance with Law 25 and any other applicable data privacy laws.

When you visit our website, we may automatically collect certain information about you, including your IP address, the type of browser you are using, your location data, the duration of your visit, and the pages you view. We may also collect personal information that you choose to voluntarily provide to us, such as your name, email address, phone number, etc., when you fill out a form on our site.

We use the information we collect to understand your needs and provide you with better service, including responding to your requests, processing your orders, personalizing your user experience, improving our website, and communicating with you via email or phone.

We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties without your explicit consent, unless necessary to fulfill a request you have submitted or to comply with the law.

We take appropriate measures to protect your personal information against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. This includes implementing security protocols and physical, electronic, and procedural data protection measures.

Our website uses cookies to enhance your user experience. You can choose to accept or decline cookies by modifying your browser settings. However, please note that refusing cookies may affect some features of our site.

By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy and agree to provide us with your personal information as described above.

We reserve the right to update this privacy policy at any time. Changes will be posted on this page, and the revision date will be updated accordingly.

For any inquiries or complaints regarding this matter, simply send an email to the Personal Data Protection Officer (Yanick Beaulieu, whose contact information is available on the company's website) specifying the subject of your request.